Skip to main content

Library Student Employees Directory

Lauren Bancroft
Department:   Shelving
Elaine Browning
Department:   The Music Library
De'Zjana Buntin
Department:   Special Collections and Archives
Tyler Busby
Department:   Technology & Data Services
Jordan Cochran
Department:   Business Library and Academic Commons
Katlyn Davis
Department:   Special Collections and Archives
Emma Day
Department:   The Music Library
Feliciti Dean
Department:   Business Library and Academic Commons
Ahjani Evans
Department:   Shelving
J.P. Ferraro
Department:   Circulation
Melissa Francis
Department:   Circulation
Destinee Furmon
Department:   Business Library and Academic Commons
Alex Gibson
Department:   Learning Resources Center
Autumn Gover
Department:   Circulation
Matthew Hampton
Department:   Learning Resources Center
Leah Harris
Department:   The Music Library
Charlotte Herald
Department:   Library Express
Sarah Hill
Department:   Special Collections and Archives
Katelyn Horton
Department:   The Music Library
Kelsey Lainhart
Department:   Circulation
Sophia Lefevers
Department:   Business Library and Academic Commons
Elizabeth Legg
Department:   The Music Library
Kaylee Logue
Department:   Business Library and Academic Commons
Haley Lucas
Department:   Circulation
Kenndra Martin
Department:   Circulation
Miranda Montgomery
Department:   Circulation
Rebecca Moskal
Department:   Learning Resources Center
Haley Obremski
Department:   Circulation
Kaleena Perry
Department:   Special Collections and Archives
Juna Piña
Department:   Circulation
Jenna Price
Department:   Library Advancement
Samantha Rieches
Department:   Special Collections and Archives
Kayla Roark
Department:   Circulation
Jamie Schneider
Department:   Circulation
Katie Sidebottom
Department:   Library Express
Kara Stephens
Department:   Learning Resources Center
Nick Switzer
Department:   Circulation
Brock Turner
Department:   Circulation
Jordan Tuttle
Department:   Circulation
Taylor Wade
Department:   Circulation
Jacob Watts
Department:   Learning Resources Center
Andy Webb
Department:   Circulation
Kate Webb
Department:   Technology & Data Services
Ben Wells
Department:   Circulation
Jacob Wright
Department:   Special Collections and Archives
back to top